Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Seeds move into finals

By SPORTS REPORTER
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Oct 20 - Seeded players moved into the finals of the India Club-AITA Championship Series. All the finals will be played tomorrow from 9 am onwards.

Semifinal results: (Boys U-14) -Top seed Kritanta Sarma (ASM) bt 3rd seed Aditya Bhagawati (ASM) 6-4, 6-1, 2nd seed Hrykpb Borah (ASM) bt 4th seed Anchit Gogoi (ASM) 7-6, (5), 1-6, 7-5. (Girls U-14) Top seed Kristi Boro (ASM) bt 4th seed Ishika Chakma (ASM) 6-4, 6-4, 3rd seed Harshita Borah (ASM) bt Nishtha Rani Borphukan (ASM) 1-6, 6-4, 6-2. (Boys doubles) Top seed Kritanta Sarma/Hrykpb Borah (ASM) bt 4th seed Uday Jyoti Das/Avnish Baruah (ASM) 6-3, 6-2, 2nd Seed Anchit Gogoi/Aditya Bhagawati (ASM) bt Bhargav Chetia/Anubhav Kashyap (ASM) 6-3, 6-3. (Girls doubles) Top seed Kristi Boro/Harshita Borah (ASM) bt 4th seed Pratiksha Saikia/Ishika Chakma (ASM) 7-6 (4), 7-6 (6), 3rd seed Areena Phukan/Nishtha Rani Borphukan (ASM) bt 2nd seed Kalpita Rajkhowa/Tanishqa Patar (ASM) 3-6, 6-3, 10-8.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Seeds move into finals

GUWAHATI, Oct 20 - Seeded players moved into the finals of the India Club-AITA Championship Series. All the finals will be played tomorrow from 9 am onwards.

Semifinal results: (Boys U-14) -Top seed Kritanta Sarma (ASM) bt 3rd seed Aditya Bhagawati (ASM) 6-4, 6-1, 2nd seed Hrykpb Borah (ASM) bt 4th seed Anchit Gogoi (ASM) 7-6, (5), 1-6, 7-5. (Girls U-14) Top seed Kristi Boro (ASM) bt 4th seed Ishika Chakma (ASM) 6-4, 6-4, 3rd seed Harshita Borah (ASM) bt Nishtha Rani Borphukan (ASM) 1-6, 6-4, 6-2. (Boys doubles) Top seed Kritanta Sarma/Hrykpb Borah (ASM) bt 4th seed Uday Jyoti Das/Avnish Baruah (ASM) 6-3, 6-2, 2nd Seed Anchit Gogoi/Aditya Bhagawati (ASM) bt Bhargav Chetia/Anubhav Kashyap (ASM) 6-3, 6-3. (Girls doubles) Top seed Kristi Boro/Harshita Borah (ASM) bt 4th seed Pratiksha Saikia/Ishika Chakma (ASM) 7-6 (4), 7-6 (6), 3rd seed Areena Phukan/Nishtha Rani Borphukan (ASM) bt 2nd seed Kalpita Rajkhowa/Tanishqa Patar (ASM) 3-6, 6-3, 10-8.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts