Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

School Games taekwondo

By Sports Reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, Feb 3 � Maharashtra dominated the second day of the four-day National School Games Taekwondo Championship at Nabin Chandra Bordoloi Indoor Stadium, Sarusajai here today winning two gold medals.

However, Jwnshar Basumatary brought laurels to Assam by winning a gold medal in the boys 48-52kg category. Maharashtra won two gold medals through Akash (boys U-35kg) and Anuja Pathak (girls 35-38kg) today.

Today�s results: (Boy�s U-35 kg) gold � Akash, Maharastra; silver � Y Chandra Kr Singh, Manipur; bronze � Michael Sakin, Tamil Nadu; Pururava Sharma Kvs; (35-38 kg) gold� Rahbas Shakeel Kr, Kerala; silver� S Bardhan, Tamil Nadu; bronze� Anand Sharma, Delhi; Animesh, Kvs; (48-52kg) gold� Jwnshar Basumatary, Assam; silver� Kh Marshal, Manipur; bronze� Shubham Magarde, MP; Lalchhan Hima, Kvs.

(Girl�s 35-38 kg) gold� Anuja Pathak,Maharastra; silver� Haritha Ck, Kerala; bronze� Manisha Kumari, Bihar; Prachi Bhargawa, Kvs; (41- 44 kg) gold� Oinam Khumam Leima Chanu, Manipur; silver� Jyoti Giri, Mp; bronze� Sabita Ramchiary, Assam; Reshma Sr, Kerala.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
School Games taekwondo

GUWAHATI, Feb 3 � Maharashtra dominated the second day of the four-day National School Games Taekwondo Championship at Nabin Chandra Bordoloi Indoor Stadium, Sarusajai here today winning two gold medals.

However, Jwnshar Basumatary brought laurels to Assam by winning a gold medal in the boys 48-52kg category. Maharashtra won two gold medals through Akash (boys U-35kg) and Anuja Pathak (girls 35-38kg) today.

Today�s results: (Boy�s U-35 kg) gold � Akash, Maharastra; silver � Y Chandra Kr Singh, Manipur; bronze � Michael Sakin, Tamil Nadu; Pururava Sharma Kvs; (35-38 kg) gold� Rahbas Shakeel Kr, Kerala; silver� S Bardhan, Tamil Nadu; bronze� Anand Sharma, Delhi; Animesh, Kvs; (48-52kg) gold� Jwnshar Basumatary, Assam; silver� Kh Marshal, Manipur; bronze� Shubham Magarde, MP; Lalchhan Hima, Kvs.

(Girl�s 35-38 kg) gold� Anuja Pathak,Maharastra; silver� Haritha Ck, Kerala; bronze� Manisha Kumari, Bihar; Prachi Bhargawa, Kvs; (41- 44 kg) gold� Oinam Khumam Leima Chanu, Manipur; silver� Jyoti Giri, Mp; bronze� Sabita Ramchiary, Assam; Reshma Sr, Kerala.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts