Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Sandeep VM aims for double crown

By Sports Reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 21 - Sandeep VM of Tamil Nadu entered all the finals he participated in the ongoing OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Tournament for boys and girls U-14 and U-16.

The championship will be concluded at the AATA complex, Chachal here tomorrow with the singles finals.

All the doubles event were held today.

Today�s results: (Boys U-14, S/F) Top seed Aaryan Zaveri (GUJ) bt Naresh Badgujar (DL) 6-3, 6-2, 2nd seed Sandeep VM (TN) bt Subham Saini (DL) 6-0, 6-1. (Girls U-14, S/F) 5th seed Bhakti Shah (TS) bt 4th Sudipta Senthil Kumar (MH) 6-0, 6-1, 2nd seed Saranya Gaware (MH) bt 3rd seed Gargi Pawar (MH) 6-4, 6-1. (Boys U-16, S/F) Sandeep VM (TN) bt 5th seed Jagtar Arora (CH) 6-1, 6-1, 2nd seed Nitin Golmei (CH) bt 7th seed Aaryan Zaveri (GUJ) 6-1, 6-2. (Girls U-16, S/F) Top seed Bhakti Parwani (GUJ) bt 3rd Saranya Gaware (MH) 6-4, 6-1, 2nd Rutuparna Choudhury (ODR) bt Gargi Pawar (MH) 6-4, 6-2. (Boys U-14 doubles final) Top seed Dhruv Tangri (PB)/Aditya Vardhan Roy Choudhury (WB) bt 2nd seed Sushant Dabas (DL) /Udit Gogoi (ASM) 7-5, 0-6, 10-3. (Girls U-14 doubles final) 2nd seed Hrudaya Shah (GUJ)/Priyanshi Bhandari (GUJ) bt Top seed Adithi Are (TS)/Mushrath Sheikh (AP) 6-2, 6-2. (Boys U-16 doubles final) Vipul Mehta (DL)/Himangshu Mor (DL) bt Sandeep VM (TN)/Kabir Hans (OD) 6-2. 6-3. (Girls U-16 doubles final) Top seed Saranya Gware (MH)/Bhakti Parwani (GUJ) bt Bhakti Shah (TS)/Riya Uboveja (DL) 6-2, 6-4.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Sandeep VM aims for double crown

GUWAHATI, July 21 - Sandeep VM of Tamil Nadu entered all the finals he participated in the ongoing OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Tournament for boys and girls U-14 and U-16.

The championship will be concluded at the AATA complex, Chachal here tomorrow with the singles finals.

All the doubles event were held today.

Today�s results: (Boys U-14, S/F) Top seed Aaryan Zaveri (GUJ) bt Naresh Badgujar (DL) 6-3, 6-2, 2nd seed Sandeep VM (TN) bt Subham Saini (DL) 6-0, 6-1. (Girls U-14, S/F) 5th seed Bhakti Shah (TS) bt 4th Sudipta Senthil Kumar (MH) 6-0, 6-1, 2nd seed Saranya Gaware (MH) bt 3rd seed Gargi Pawar (MH) 6-4, 6-1. (Boys U-16, S/F) Sandeep VM (TN) bt 5th seed Jagtar Arora (CH) 6-1, 6-1, 2nd seed Nitin Golmei (CH) bt 7th seed Aaryan Zaveri (GUJ) 6-1, 6-2. (Girls U-16, S/F) Top seed Bhakti Parwani (GUJ) bt 3rd Saranya Gaware (MH) 6-4, 6-1, 2nd Rutuparna Choudhury (ODR) bt Gargi Pawar (MH) 6-4, 6-2. (Boys U-14 doubles final) Top seed Dhruv Tangri (PB)/Aditya Vardhan Roy Choudhury (WB) bt 2nd seed Sushant Dabas (DL) /Udit Gogoi (ASM) 7-5, 0-6, 10-3. (Girls U-14 doubles final) 2nd seed Hrudaya Shah (GUJ)/Priyanshi Bhandari (GUJ) bt Top seed Adithi Are (TS)/Mushrath Sheikh (AP) 6-2, 6-2. (Boys U-16 doubles final) Vipul Mehta (DL)/Himangshu Mor (DL) bt Sandeep VM (TN)/Kabir Hans (OD) 6-2. 6-3. (Girls U-16 doubles final) Top seed Saranya Gware (MH)/Bhakti Parwani (GUJ) bt Bhakti Shah (TS)/Riya Uboveja (DL) 6-2, 6-4.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts