Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Ronit, Pratyus in semifinals

By Sports reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, Dec 18 � Ronit Bora of Guwahati and Pratyus Poddar of Golaghat stormed into the semifinals in the U-12 boy�s event of the ongoing Glaxo Smith Kline-NETF All Assam Ranking Tennis championship at NETF complex here today.

All the other seeds also moved to the next round in different age groups.

Results: (Boy�s U-12 quarter finals) Ronit Bora bt Prateek Hazarika 6-2, 6-1, Md Iftikar bt Anurag Buragohain 6-2, 6-3, Prakit Dutta bt Karan B Das 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(4), Pratyus Poddar bt Anurag Bora 6-1, 6-4. (Boy�s U-14 pre-quarterfinals) Ankit Kashyap bt Karan B Das 6-3, Debojyoti Bora bt Kankan Rabha 6-3, Rituraj Gogoi bt Abhinat Sharma 6-1, Debashish Medhi bt Satyam Bora 6-2, Vivan V Das bt Rohan Das 6-2, Kritartha Hazarika bt Manjit Das 6-1, Anurag Buragohain bt Uday J Das 6-2, Aman Deo bt Farhan Hussain 6-0, Ronit Bora bt Pratyus Poddar 6-2, Parth Lohia bt Kaustav Saikia 6-0, Anshuman Phukan bt Vishal Taye 6-4, Arnabjan Lahkar bt Nikhaj Khatuwala, Jugal Baruah bt Prik Joy Phukan 6-0.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Ronit, Pratyus in semifinals

GUWAHATI, Dec 18 � Ronit Bora of Guwahati and Pratyus Poddar of Golaghat stormed into the semifinals in the U-12 boy�s event of the ongoing Glaxo Smith Kline-NETF All Assam Ranking Tennis championship at NETF complex here today.

All the other seeds also moved to the next round in different age groups.

Results: (Boy�s U-12 quarter finals) Ronit Bora bt Prateek Hazarika 6-2, 6-1, Md Iftikar bt Anurag Buragohain 6-2, 6-3, Prakit Dutta bt Karan B Das 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(4), Pratyus Poddar bt Anurag Bora 6-1, 6-4. (Boy�s U-14 pre-quarterfinals) Ankit Kashyap bt Karan B Das 6-3, Debojyoti Bora bt Kankan Rabha 6-3, Rituraj Gogoi bt Abhinat Sharma 6-1, Debashish Medhi bt Satyam Bora 6-2, Vivan V Das bt Rohan Das 6-2, Kritartha Hazarika bt Manjit Das 6-1, Anurag Buragohain bt Uday J Das 6-2, Aman Deo bt Farhan Hussain 6-0, Ronit Bora bt Pratyus Poddar 6-2, Parth Lohia bt Kaustav Saikia 6-0, Anshuman Phukan bt Vishal Taye 6-4, Arnabjan Lahkar bt Nikhaj Khatuwala, Jugal Baruah bt Prik Joy Phukan 6-0.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts