Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Roll ball selection trial

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, June 28 - To prepare the Assam boys and girls teams for the 9th Mini (U-11) National Roll Ball Championship, which will be held here from July 28 to 30, the Assam Roll Ball Association will conduct a selection trial from July 9 at the RG Baruah Sports Complex here.

Players invited for the selection trial are: (Boys) BP Hindu, Prithvi Basfor, Riyan Ali, Divya D Das, Karish Wahengbam, Dhruv Shah, Abhijay Sharma, Arnav Mazumdar, Anurav B Madhuran, Abhimanyu Kalita, Prachurjya Baruah, Himangshu Das, Manad Patni, Rohit Das, Arav Nagpuria, Neev Jain, Aaman Agarwal, Nilim Akash Baruah, Krishnangkha Das, Riyan Kripanjal, Samiran Borah, Unnitkalpa Gogoi, Nabakrishna Baruah, Aayush Singh, Frencis Basumatary, Chinmoy Kalita, Neer Bordoloi, Debanga Gogoi, Abhigyan Sonowal, Naomaan Adil, Mridang Patowary, Barun Agarwal, Tanmoy Agarwal, Hrishikesh Kakati. (Girls) Apoorva Singh, Tanvi Bhargav, Sarah Changsan, Debastuti Kashyap, Prapti Medhi, Bipanchee Deka, Pratiksha Talukdar, Anima Swargiary, Kushum Basfor, Rishita Jadav, Gunjan Sharma, Prakriti P Singh, Reet Choudhury, Jassmita Mahanta, Anya Singh, Shreya Karmakar, Tehsin Tamanna, Sneha, Akshita Kalita, Frencika Basumatary, Mismah Haque, Bishkha Roy. Chief coach: Ukil Roy. Coaches: BA Kargil, Pallavi Jalan, Palak Agarwal.

Next Story
Similar Posts
Roll ball selection trial

GUWAHATI, June 28 - To prepare the Assam boys and girls teams for the 9th Mini (U-11) National Roll Ball Championship, which will be held here from July 28 to 30, the Assam Roll Ball Association will conduct a selection trial from July 9 at the RG Baruah Sports Complex here.

Players invited for the selection trial are: (Boys) BP Hindu, Prithvi Basfor, Riyan Ali, Divya D Das, Karish Wahengbam, Dhruv Shah, Abhijay Sharma, Arnav Mazumdar, Anurav B Madhuran, Abhimanyu Kalita, Prachurjya Baruah, Himangshu Das, Manad Patni, Rohit Das, Arav Nagpuria, Neev Jain, Aaman Agarwal, Nilim Akash Baruah, Krishnangkha Das, Riyan Kripanjal, Samiran Borah, Unnitkalpa Gogoi, Nabakrishna Baruah, Aayush Singh, Frencis Basumatary, Chinmoy Kalita, Neer Bordoloi, Debanga Gogoi, Abhigyan Sonowal, Naomaan Adil, Mridang Patowary, Barun Agarwal, Tanmoy Agarwal, Hrishikesh Kakati. (Girls) Apoorva Singh, Tanvi Bhargav, Sarah Changsan, Debastuti Kashyap, Prapti Medhi, Bipanchee Deka, Pratiksha Talukdar, Anima Swargiary, Kushum Basfor, Rishita Jadav, Gunjan Sharma, Prakriti P Singh, Reet Choudhury, Jassmita Mahanta, Anya Singh, Shreya Karmakar, Tehsin Tamanna, Sneha, Akshita Kalita, Frencika Basumatary, Mismah Haque, Bishkha Roy. Chief coach: Ukil Roy. Coaches: BA Kargil, Pallavi Jalan, Palak Agarwal.