Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Ranking table tennis meet concludes

By Sports reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, June 4 � Guwahati , Golaghat and Duliajan youngsters shined in the All Assam Ranking Table Tennis Championship held at the Nihal Singh Thakur Indoor Stadium in Don Bosco School Guwahati premises here.

The three-day meet, organised by the Don Bosco Alumni, Guwahati branch under the guidance of Assam Table Tennis Association came to an end with all the finals.

Pankaj P Chutia of Sivasagar and won the men�s and women�s titles respectively. In the finals Pankaj beat Saidul Alam of NF railway while Sanjana got the better of Mahasweta Batsalya 4-1.

Final results: (Cadet boys) Ortiv Ranjan Das (Gola) bt Samudra Kishore Gogoi (Jor) 3-1, (cadet girls) Krishnangini Phukan (Gola) bt Prayashee Baruah (Dib) 3-2, (sub jr boys) Bastab B Borboruah (Gola) bt Vivek Bora (Gola) 3-0, (sub jr girls) Ajupi Phukan (Dul) bt Adriza Sarma (Ghy) 3-2, (veterans) Bijit Chakravorty (Dul) bt Hiranmoy Singh (Man) 3-0, (junior boys) Salim Javed (Ghy) bt Subhajit Bhatta (Ghy) 4-2, (junior girls) Sanjana Raj (Ghy) bt Mahasweta Batsalya (Ghy) 4-1, (youth boys) Elsyeed M Hussain (Ghy) bt Sankab Gautam Baruah (Gola) 4-2, (youth girls) Kritika Upadhaya bt Mahasweta Batsalya (Ghy) 4-2, (men�s) Pankaj P Chutia (Siv) bt Saidul Alam (NFR) 4-2, (women) Sanjana Sarma (Siv ) bt Mahasweta Batsalya (Ghy) 4-1.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Ranking table tennis meet concludes

GUWAHATI, June 4 � Guwahati , Golaghat and Duliajan youngsters shined in the All Assam Ranking Table Tennis Championship held at the Nihal Singh Thakur Indoor Stadium in Don Bosco School Guwahati premises here.

The three-day meet, organised by the Don Bosco Alumni, Guwahati branch under the guidance of Assam Table Tennis Association came to an end with all the finals.

Pankaj P Chutia of Sivasagar and won the men�s and women�s titles respectively. In the finals Pankaj beat Saidul Alam of NF railway while Sanjana got the better of Mahasweta Batsalya 4-1.

Final results: (Cadet boys) Ortiv Ranjan Das (Gola) bt Samudra Kishore Gogoi (Jor) 3-1, (cadet girls) Krishnangini Phukan (Gola) bt Prayashee Baruah (Dib) 3-2, (sub jr boys) Bastab B Borboruah (Gola) bt Vivek Bora (Gola) 3-0, (sub jr girls) Ajupi Phukan (Dul) bt Adriza Sarma (Ghy) 3-2, (veterans) Bijit Chakravorty (Dul) bt Hiranmoy Singh (Man) 3-0, (junior boys) Salim Javed (Ghy) bt Subhajit Bhatta (Ghy) 4-2, (junior girls) Sanjana Raj (Ghy) bt Mahasweta Batsalya (Ghy) 4-1, (youth boys) Elsyeed M Hussain (Ghy) bt Sankab Gautam Baruah (Gola) 4-2, (youth girls) Kritika Upadhaya bt Mahasweta Batsalya (Ghy) 4-2, (men�s) Pankaj P Chutia (Siv) bt Saidul Alam (NFR) 4-2, (women) Sanjana Sarma (Siv ) bt Mahasweta Batsalya (Ghy) 4-1.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts