Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Priyana in semifinals

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, July 16 � Local players Priyana Kalita, Mingkhi Talom and Anurag Buragohain have secured a berth in the semifinals of their respective singles event.

The finals of the doubles of all events will be played tomorrow.

The singles semifinal matches of the OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Championship will start at 8am tomorrow.

Today�s results: Girls U-12 singles q/f: Sarah Dev (PB) bt Shreya Richa Chougule (MH) 6-0, 6-0, Sanya Singh (MH) bt Janashree Saikia (ASM) 6-3, 6-0, Gauri Bhagia (MH) bt Bhakti Parwani (GJ) 6-3, 6-2, Mubashira Anjum (AP) bt Rachana Reddy (AP) 7-6(0), 6-4.

Boys U- 12 singles q/f: Javia Dev (GUJ) bt Nikhil Niranjan (KA) 6-2, 6-1, Anurag Buragohain (ASM) bt Girish Chougule (MH) 6-0, 6-3, Divesh Gahlot (HR) bt VM Sandeep (TN) 6-7(6), 6-4, 6-3, Sandesh Kantimahanti (KA) bt Dhruv Tangri (PB) 6-2, 6-4.

Girls U-16 singles q/f: Priyana Kalita (ASM) bt Bhakti Parwani (GUJ) 7-5, 6-2, Neeru (HR) bt Bhakti Shah (AP) 6-0, 6-1, Yuvranee Banerjee (WB) bt Tanisha Kashyap (ASM) 6-3, 6-2, Sarah Dev (PB) bt Anaya Thorat (MH) 6-3, 6-0.

Boys U-16 singles q/f: Yugal Bansal (DL) bt Armaan Bhatia (MH) 6-4, 6-2, Mrityunjay Badola (UK) bt Arghya Das (WB) 6-0, 1-6, 7-5, Mingkhi Talom (AR) bt Aman Deo (JH) 6-4, 6-2, Paras Dahiya (HR) bt D Suresh (TN) 7-6(5), 4-6, 6-1.

Boys U-12 doubles pre-quarterfinals: Mahesh Mahapatro (OR) / Gaurav Kurva (AP) bt Ritabrata Sarkar (WB) / Utsav Rakshit (WB) 4-1, 4-0, Aryan Bhatia (MH) / Shreejit Sen (MH) bt Rahul Pamei (MN) / W Padmeswar (MN) 4-1, 4-0, Ritik Rana (DL)/Girish Chougule (MH) bt Udit Gogoi (ASM)/Bahniman R Das (ASM) 4-0, 5-3, Javia Dev (GUJ)/Devesh Gahlot (HR) bt Wasim Aman/Anurag Boragohain (ASM) 4-2, 4-2.

Girls U-16 doubles pre-quarterfinals: Chongthum Bunty (MN)/ Bhakti Parwani (GUJ) bt Gauri Bhagia (MH)/Richa Chougule (MH) 4-2, 4-3. Janashree Saikia (ASM)/Lenien Jamir (ASM) bt Raina Zaffar (ASM)/Naziya Ahmed (ASM) 2-4, 5-3, 10-6, Kiran Kal Kal (DL)/Sanya Singh (MH) bt Anaya Thorat (MH)/Avyakta Thorat (MH) 5-3, 4-1.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Priyana in semifinals

GUWAHATI, July 16 � Local players Priyana Kalita, Mingkhi Talom and Anurag Buragohain have secured a berth in the semifinals of their respective singles event.

The finals of the doubles of all events will be played tomorrow.

The singles semifinal matches of the OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Championship will start at 8am tomorrow.

Today�s results: Girls U-12 singles q/f: Sarah Dev (PB) bt Shreya Richa Chougule (MH) 6-0, 6-0, Sanya Singh (MH) bt Janashree Saikia (ASM) 6-3, 6-0, Gauri Bhagia (MH) bt Bhakti Parwani (GJ) 6-3, 6-2, Mubashira Anjum (AP) bt Rachana Reddy (AP) 7-6(0), 6-4.

Boys U- 12 singles q/f: Javia Dev (GUJ) bt Nikhil Niranjan (KA) 6-2, 6-1, Anurag Buragohain (ASM) bt Girish Chougule (MH) 6-0, 6-3, Divesh Gahlot (HR) bt VM Sandeep (TN) 6-7(6), 6-4, 6-3, Sandesh Kantimahanti (KA) bt Dhruv Tangri (PB) 6-2, 6-4.

Girls U-16 singles q/f: Priyana Kalita (ASM) bt Bhakti Parwani (GUJ) 7-5, 6-2, Neeru (HR) bt Bhakti Shah (AP) 6-0, 6-1, Yuvranee Banerjee (WB) bt Tanisha Kashyap (ASM) 6-3, 6-2, Sarah Dev (PB) bt Anaya Thorat (MH) 6-3, 6-0.

Boys U-16 singles q/f: Yugal Bansal (DL) bt Armaan Bhatia (MH) 6-4, 6-2, Mrityunjay Badola (UK) bt Arghya Das (WB) 6-0, 1-6, 7-5, Mingkhi Talom (AR) bt Aman Deo (JH) 6-4, 6-2, Paras Dahiya (HR) bt D Suresh (TN) 7-6(5), 4-6, 6-1.

Boys U-12 doubles pre-quarterfinals: Mahesh Mahapatro (OR) / Gaurav Kurva (AP) bt Ritabrata Sarkar (WB) / Utsav Rakshit (WB) 4-1, 4-0, Aryan Bhatia (MH) / Shreejit Sen (MH) bt Rahul Pamei (MN) / W Padmeswar (MN) 4-1, 4-0, Ritik Rana (DL)/Girish Chougule (MH) bt Udit Gogoi (ASM)/Bahniman R Das (ASM) 4-0, 5-3, Javia Dev (GUJ)/Devesh Gahlot (HR) bt Wasim Aman/Anurag Boragohain (ASM) 4-2, 4-2.

Girls U-16 doubles pre-quarterfinals: Chongthum Bunty (MN)/ Bhakti Parwani (GUJ) bt Gauri Bhagia (MH)/Richa Chougule (MH) 4-2, 4-3. Janashree Saikia (ASM)/Lenien Jamir (ASM) bt Raina Zaffar (ASM)/Naziya Ahmed (ASM) 2-4, 5-3, 10-6, Kiran Kal Kal (DL)/Sanya Singh (MH) bt Anaya Thorat (MH)/Avyakta Thorat (MH) 5-3, 4-1.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts