Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Powerlifting, bodybuilding meet

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Oct 24 - Ritu Raj Ranghang clinched the Mr Guwahati 2016 title in the 36th Guwahati District Inter Club Weightlifting, Powerlifting and Bodybuilding Championship which concluded at the Kamrup Byam Samitee here last evening.

The three-day championship was organised by the Guwahati District Physical Culture Association.

The gold medal winners are: (Un equipped man, powerlifting) 53kg-Rintu Paul, 59kg-Kailash Das, 66kg-Nayan Das, 74kg-Bikash Das, 83kg-Himraj Das, 93kg-Krison Barman, 105kg-Rahul Sarma, 120kg-Ratul Das. (Un equipped woman) 52kg-Rashmi Paul, 57kg-Xhoroniu Baruah, 63kg-Vigya Singh, above 84kg-Darshana Deepak Das. Equipped woman (powerlifting) 52kg-Rashmi Paul, 63kg-Salma Sultan, 72kg-Rakhi Sarma, above 84kg-Darshana Deepak Das. Equipped man (powerlifting) 59kg-Kailsah Das, 66kg-Apurba Kr Das, 74kg-Bikash Das, 83kg-Bishnu Das, 93kg-Tridip Kr Deka, 105kg-Biswajit Gogoi, 120kg-Rahul Das. Master man-Pallab Kr Borah, master women-Rakhi Sharma. Bodybuilding (upto 60kg) Manash Kumar Kalita, (upto 70kg) Ritu Raj Ranghang, (above 70kg) Gitartha Boro.

Strong man-Biswajit Gogoi, strong woman-Salma Sultana, best team-Riyan Xtrame Gym.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Powerlifting, bodybuilding meet

GUWAHATI, Oct 24 - Ritu Raj Ranghang clinched the Mr Guwahati 2016 title in the 36th Guwahati District Inter Club Weightlifting, Powerlifting and Bodybuilding Championship which concluded at the Kamrup Byam Samitee here last evening.

The three-day championship was organised by the Guwahati District Physical Culture Association.

The gold medal winners are: (Un equipped man, powerlifting) 53kg-Rintu Paul, 59kg-Kailash Das, 66kg-Nayan Das, 74kg-Bikash Das, 83kg-Himraj Das, 93kg-Krison Barman, 105kg-Rahul Sarma, 120kg-Ratul Das. (Un equipped woman) 52kg-Rashmi Paul, 57kg-Xhoroniu Baruah, 63kg-Vigya Singh, above 84kg-Darshana Deepak Das. Equipped woman (powerlifting) 52kg-Rashmi Paul, 63kg-Salma Sultan, 72kg-Rakhi Sarma, above 84kg-Darshana Deepak Das. Equipped man (powerlifting) 59kg-Kailsah Das, 66kg-Apurba Kr Das, 74kg-Bikash Das, 83kg-Bishnu Das, 93kg-Tridip Kr Deka, 105kg-Biswajit Gogoi, 120kg-Rahul Das. Master man-Pallab Kr Borah, master women-Rakhi Sharma. Bodybuilding (upto 60kg) Manash Kumar Kalita, (upto 70kg) Ritu Raj Ranghang, (above 70kg) Gitartha Boro.

Strong man-Biswajit Gogoi, strong woman-Salma Sultana, best team-Riyan Xtrame Gym.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts