Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Portfolios of Modi Ministry

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

NEW DELHI, May 27 � The following is the list of portfolios in the Narendra Modi Ministry.

Narendra Modi: Prime Minister; Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy Department of Space; All important policy issues and all other portfolios not allocated to any Minister

Cabinet Ministers

Rajnath Singh: Home Affairs

Sushma Swaraj: External Affairs and Overseas Indian Affairs

Arun Jaitley: Finance; Corporate Affairs; Defence

M Venkaiah Naidu: Urban Development; Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation; Parliamentary Affairs

Nitin Gadkari: Road Transport and Highways; Shipping

DV Sadananda Gowda: Railways

Uma Bharati: Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation

Najma Heptullah: Minority Affairs

Gopinath Munde: Rural Development; Panchayati Raj; Drinking Water & Sanitation

Ram Vilas Paswan: Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution

Kalraj Mishra: Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

Maneka Gandhi: Women and Child Development

Ananth Kumar:Chemicals, Fertilizers

Ravi Shankar Prasad: Com-munications and Information Technology; Law and Justice

Ashok GR Pusapati: Civil Aviation

Anant Geete: Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

Harsimrat Kaur Badal: Food Processing Industries

N Singh Tomar: Mines; Steel; Labour and Employment

Jual Oram: Tribal Affairs

Radha Mohan Singh: Agriculture

T Chand Gehlot: Social Justice and Empowerment

Smriti Irani: Human Resources Development

Dr Harsh Vardhan: Health and Family Welfare

Ministers of State

Gen VK Singh: Development of North Eastern Region (Independent); External Affairs; Overseas Indian Affairs

Inderjit Singh Rao: Planning (Independent); Statistics & Programme Implementation (Ind); Defence

Santosh Kr Gangwar: Textiles (Ind); Parliamentary Affairs; Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation

Shripad Yesso Naik: Culture (Independent); Tourism (Independent)

Dharmendra Pradhan: Petroleum & Natural Gas (Independent)

Sarbananda Sonowal: Skill Development, Entrepreneurship, Youth Affairs & Sports (Independent)

Prakash Javadekar: Information & Broadcasting (Ind); Environment, Forest & Climate Change (Ind); Parliamentary Affairs

Piyush Goyal: Power (Ind); Coal (Ind); New & Renewable Energy (Ind)

Dr Jitendra Singh: Science & Tech (Ind); Earth Sciences (Ind); Prime Minister Office; Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions; Dept of Atomic Energy; Dept of Space

Nirmala Sitharaman: Commerce & Industry (Ind); Finance; Corporate Affairs

GM Siddeshwara: Civil Aviation

Manoj Sinha: Railways

Nihalchand: Chemicals & Fertilizers

Upendra Kushwaha: Rural Development; Panchayati Raj; Drinking Water and Sanitation

Radhakrishnan P: Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

Kiren Rijiju: Home Affairs

Krishan Pal: Road Transport and Highways; Shipping

Sanjeev Kr Balyan: Agriculture; Food Processing Industries

M Dhanjibhai Vasava: Tribal Affairs

Raosaheb D Danve: Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution

Vishnu Deo Sai: Mines; Steel; Labour and Employment

Sudarshan Bhagat: Social Justice and Empowerment

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Portfolios of Modi Ministry

NEW DELHI, May 27 � The following is the list of portfolios in the Narendra Modi Ministry.

Narendra Modi: Prime Minister; Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy Department of Space; All important policy issues and all other portfolios not allocated to any Minister

Cabinet Ministers

Rajnath Singh: Home Affairs

Sushma Swaraj: External Affairs and Overseas Indian Affairs

Arun Jaitley: Finance; Corporate Affairs; Defence

M Venkaiah Naidu: Urban Development; Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation; Parliamentary Affairs

Nitin Gadkari: Road Transport and Highways; Shipping

DV Sadananda Gowda: Railways

Uma Bharati: Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation

Najma Heptullah: Minority Affairs

Gopinath Munde: Rural Development; Panchayati Raj; Drinking Water & Sanitation

Ram Vilas Paswan: Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution

Kalraj Mishra: Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

Maneka Gandhi: Women and Child Development

Ananth Kumar:Chemicals, Fertilizers

Ravi Shankar Prasad: Com-munications and Information Technology; Law and Justice

Ashok GR Pusapati: Civil Aviation

Anant Geete: Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

Harsimrat Kaur Badal: Food Processing Industries

N Singh Tomar: Mines; Steel; Labour and Employment

Jual Oram: Tribal Affairs

Radha Mohan Singh: Agriculture

T Chand Gehlot: Social Justice and Empowerment

Smriti Irani: Human Resources Development

Dr Harsh Vardhan: Health and Family Welfare

Ministers of State

Gen VK Singh: Development of North Eastern Region (Independent); External Affairs; Overseas Indian Affairs

Inderjit Singh Rao: Planning (Independent); Statistics & Programme Implementation (Ind); Defence

Santosh Kr Gangwar: Textiles (Ind); Parliamentary Affairs; Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation

Shripad Yesso Naik: Culture (Independent); Tourism (Independent)

Dharmendra Pradhan: Petroleum & Natural Gas (Independent)

Sarbananda Sonowal: Skill Development, Entrepreneurship, Youth Affairs & Sports (Independent)

Prakash Javadekar: Information & Broadcasting (Ind); Environment, Forest & Climate Change (Ind); Parliamentary Affairs

Piyush Goyal: Power (Ind); Coal (Ind); New & Renewable Energy (Ind)

Dr Jitendra Singh: Science & Tech (Ind); Earth Sciences (Ind); Prime Minister Office; Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions; Dept of Atomic Energy; Dept of Space

Nirmala Sitharaman: Commerce & Industry (Ind); Finance; Corporate Affairs

GM Siddeshwara: Civil Aviation

Manoj Sinha: Railways

Nihalchand: Chemicals & Fertilizers

Upendra Kushwaha: Rural Development; Panchayati Raj; Drinking Water and Sanitation

Radhakrishnan P: Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

Kiren Rijiju: Home Affairs

Krishan Pal: Road Transport and Highways; Shipping

Sanjeev Kr Balyan: Agriculture; Food Processing Industries

M Dhanjibhai Vasava: Tribal Affairs

Raosaheb D Danve: Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution

Vishnu Deo Sai: Mines; Steel; Labour and Employment

Sudarshan Bhagat: Social Justice and Empowerment

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts