Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

ONGC, IOC to vie for team title

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, Dec 23: ONGC will face IOC in the mens team finals and IOC take on BPCL A in the veterans team finals of the 32nd PSPB Inter Unit Tennis Tournament at the All Assam Tennis Association complex in Chachal here. The qualifying matches for the men�s main draw was also completed today.

Today�s results: (Mens team semifinal) ONGC bt NRL A 2-0, IOC bt OIL A 2-0. (Veterans team semifinal) IOC bt OIL 2-0, BPCL A bt ONGC 2-0. Qualifying matches results: Chandrasekhar Mohanty (OIL) bt Suman K Dowrah (NRL) 9-0, PK Jain (GAIL) bt P Rajbonshi (OIL) 9-4, Pratul Saikia (NRL) bt Debashish Borah (OIL) 9-6, Rupesh Kumar (GAIL) bt Diganta Borah (OIL) 9-6, D Deori (NRL) bt Venkataramani (BPCL) 9-1, Bitopan Sonowal (NRL) bt Jitender Kumar (GAIL) 9-6, Anshuman Dutta (OIL) bt Pranta J Borooah (NRL) 9-3, P Pancholi (GAIL) bt Jayanta Dutta (NRL) 9-7. (Veterans singles pre-quarterfinals) Tejbir S Bhandari (IOC) bt K Ravi (BPCL) 9-0, Dr Abbas (IOC) bt Manoj Das (NRL) 9-4, Hakim Ali (OIL) bt N Chandrasekhar (BPCL) 9-5, HM Bhangari (ONGC) bt Apurba Sarmah (OIL) 9-4, S Venkatesh (IOC) bt Subhan Konwar (NRL) 9-6, DJ Borpujari (ONGC) bt A Makwana (GAIL) 9-1, Bhushan Akut (BPCL) bt P Gulati (BPCL) 9-1, Jiten Mishra (ONGC) bt N Nagrajan (BPCL) 9-2. � Sports Reporter

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
ONGC, IOC to vie for team title

GUWAHATI, Dec 23: ONGC will face IOC in the mens team finals and IOC take on BPCL A in the veterans team finals of the 32nd PSPB Inter Unit Tennis Tournament at the All Assam Tennis Association complex in Chachal here. The qualifying matches for the men�s main draw was also completed today.

Today�s results: (Mens team semifinal) ONGC bt NRL A 2-0, IOC bt OIL A 2-0. (Veterans team semifinal) IOC bt OIL 2-0, BPCL A bt ONGC 2-0. Qualifying matches results: Chandrasekhar Mohanty (OIL) bt Suman K Dowrah (NRL) 9-0, PK Jain (GAIL) bt P Rajbonshi (OIL) 9-4, Pratul Saikia (NRL) bt Debashish Borah (OIL) 9-6, Rupesh Kumar (GAIL) bt Diganta Borah (OIL) 9-6, D Deori (NRL) bt Venkataramani (BPCL) 9-1, Bitopan Sonowal (NRL) bt Jitender Kumar (GAIL) 9-6, Anshuman Dutta (OIL) bt Pranta J Borooah (NRL) 9-3, P Pancholi (GAIL) bt Jayanta Dutta (NRL) 9-7. (Veterans singles pre-quarterfinals) Tejbir S Bhandari (IOC) bt K Ravi (BPCL) 9-0, Dr Abbas (IOC) bt Manoj Das (NRL) 9-4, Hakim Ali (OIL) bt N Chandrasekhar (BPCL) 9-5, HM Bhangari (ONGC) bt Apurba Sarmah (OIL) 9-4, S Venkatesh (IOC) bt Subhan Konwar (NRL) 9-6, DJ Borpujari (ONGC) bt A Makwana (GAIL) 9-1, Bhushan Akut (BPCL) bt P Gulati (BPCL) 9-1, Jiten Mishra (ONGC) bt N Nagrajan (BPCL) 9-2. � Sports Reporter

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts