Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

ONGC Asian junior tennis

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

JORHAT, Oct 27 - Ishika Chakma of NF Railway, Assam caused an upset by defeating 4th seed Aishwarya Kailaje 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 in the Girls U-14 singles quarterfinal of the ongoing ONGC Asian Juniors Tennis Tournament at Jorhat Tennis Club. The other seeds sailed smoothly to reach their semifinal slots.

Today�s result: (Girls U-14 Q/F) Riya Uboveja (1) (Ind) bt Kristi Boro (Ind) 6-0, 6-0, Ishika Chakma (Ind) bt (4) Aishwarya Kailaje (Ind) 3-6, 6-2, 6-1, Adithi Venkatakrishnan (3) (Ind) bt Shakshi Baruah (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Mushrath Anjum Shaik (2) (Ind) bt Harshita Borah (Ind) 6-0, 7-5. (Girls U-14 for position 9-12) Areena Phukan (Ind) bt Supriya Borgohain (Ind) 4-2, 4-1, Justina Borgohain (Ind) bt Janasheen Jumana (Ind) 4-0, 4-1. (Girls U-14 for position 13-16) Ishita Dahutia (Ind) bt Anusha Nilakuditi (Ind) 4-2, 2-4, 4-0, Tanishqa Patar (Ind) bt Kalpita Rajkhowa (Ind) 5-3, 4-0. (Boys U-14 for position 13-22) Andy Thaosen (Ind) bt Tanmoy Das (Ind) 4-1, 4-1, Tanish Nahata (Ind) bt Shine Tokas (Ind) 4-0, 4-0, Jeet Dutta (Ind) bt Arya Mundhra (Ind) 4-0, 4-0, Anchit Gogoi (Ind) bt Shahir Farhaz (Ind) 4-2, 4-1, Prabhat Sensowa (Ind) bt Udit Gogoi (Ind) w/o.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
ONGC Asian junior tennis

JORHAT, Oct 27 - Ishika Chakma of NF Railway, Assam caused an upset by defeating 4th seed Aishwarya Kailaje 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 in the Girls U-14 singles quarterfinal of the ongoing ONGC Asian Juniors Tennis Tournament at Jorhat Tennis Club. The other seeds sailed smoothly to reach their semifinal slots.

Today�s result: (Girls U-14 Q/F) Riya Uboveja (1) (Ind) bt Kristi Boro (Ind) 6-0, 6-0, Ishika Chakma (Ind) bt (4) Aishwarya Kailaje (Ind) 3-6, 6-2, 6-1, Adithi Venkatakrishnan (3) (Ind) bt Shakshi Baruah (Ind) 6-0, 6-1, Mushrath Anjum Shaik (2) (Ind) bt Harshita Borah (Ind) 6-0, 7-5. (Girls U-14 for position 9-12) Areena Phukan (Ind) bt Supriya Borgohain (Ind) 4-2, 4-1, Justina Borgohain (Ind) bt Janasheen Jumana (Ind) 4-0, 4-1. (Girls U-14 for position 13-16) Ishita Dahutia (Ind) bt Anusha Nilakuditi (Ind) 4-2, 2-4, 4-0, Tanishqa Patar (Ind) bt Kalpita Rajkhowa (Ind) 5-3, 4-0. (Boys U-14 for position 13-22) Andy Thaosen (Ind) bt Tanmoy Das (Ind) 4-1, 4-1, Tanish Nahata (Ind) bt Shine Tokas (Ind) 4-0, 4-0, Jeet Dutta (Ind) bt Arya Mundhra (Ind) 4-0, 4-0, Anchit Gogoi (Ind) bt Shahir Farhaz (Ind) 4-2, 4-1, Prabhat Sensowa (Ind) bt Udit Gogoi (Ind) w/o.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts