Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Nagaon on top in State Games

By CORRESPONDENT
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

NAGAON, Jan 4 � Nagaon dominated proceedings today in the State Games here. In women�s doubles table tennis, the duo of Allika Gogoi and Happy Narzary of Nagaon bagged the gold while Sivasagar�s Murchana Gohain and Karish became runners-up.

Today�s results: Women gymnastic uneven bar- 1st Jyoti Sankhawar (Nagaon), 2nd Rubi Mitra (Ghy), 3rd Krishnapriya Gogoi (Sivasagar ); Men Pommel Horse- 1st Dinesh Chetri (Nagaon), 2nd Amar Nath (Ghy), 3rd Bipul Rangthulu (Tezpur); Women double Table Tennis Champion-Allika Gagai & Happy Narzary (Nagaon), runners-up-Murchana Gohain & Karish ( Sivasagar); Men�s gymnastics vault- 1st Dinesh Chetri (Nagaon), 2nd Jintu Bodo (Ghy), 3rd Trinayan Bara (Sivasagar), women balancing beam- 1st Jyoti Sankhawar (Nagaon), 2nd Jurimani Laskar (Nagaon), 3rd Mridusmita Dutta (Sivasagar), Men�s rings- 1st Dinesh Chetri (Nagaon), 2nd Bhaskar Das (Ghy), 3rd Amar Nath (Ghy), Women�s vault- 1st Krishnapriya Gagai (Sivasagar), 2nd Tribeni Bara (Sivasagar), 3rd Divya Sinha (Sivasagar); Wrestling Men�s 50 kg-1st Mintu Ahmed (Nagaon), 2nd Mukuta Kathar (Kamrup), 3rd Papu Chautal (Golaghat).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Nagaon on top in State Games

NAGAON, Jan 4 � Nagaon dominated proceedings today in the State Games here. In women�s doubles table tennis, the duo of Allika Gogoi and Happy Narzary of Nagaon bagged the gold while Sivasagar�s Murchana Gohain and Karish became runners-up.

Today�s results: Women gymnastic uneven bar- 1st Jyoti Sankhawar (Nagaon), 2nd Rubi Mitra (Ghy), 3rd Krishnapriya Gogoi (Sivasagar ); Men Pommel Horse- 1st Dinesh Chetri (Nagaon), 2nd Amar Nath (Ghy), 3rd Bipul Rangthulu (Tezpur); Women double Table Tennis Champion-Allika Gagai & Happy Narzary (Nagaon), runners-up-Murchana Gohain & Karish ( Sivasagar); Men�s gymnastics vault- 1st Dinesh Chetri (Nagaon), 2nd Jintu Bodo (Ghy), 3rd Trinayan Bara (Sivasagar), women balancing beam- 1st Jyoti Sankhawar (Nagaon), 2nd Jurimani Laskar (Nagaon), 3rd Mridusmita Dutta (Sivasagar), Men�s rings- 1st Dinesh Chetri (Nagaon), 2nd Bhaskar Das (Ghy), 3rd Amar Nath (Ghy), Women�s vault- 1st Krishnapriya Gagai (Sivasagar), 2nd Tribeni Bara (Sivasagar), 3rd Divya Sinha (Sivasagar); Wrestling Men�s 50 kg-1st Mintu Ahmed (Nagaon), 2nd Mukuta Kathar (Kamrup), 3rd Papu Chautal (Golaghat).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts