Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Mr Assam Classic contest

By Sports reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, Oct 5 - The Mr Assam Classic All Assam Open Bodybuilding Championship was held at Dibrugarh yesterday under the banner of Assam Body Builders & Fitness Association. The championship was organised by the Dibrugarh District Physical Culture Association.

Altogether 45 selected body builders participated in the event where Kuldeep Dutta of Jorhat bagged the crown.

The championship was conducted by international referee Bhabajyoti Goswami and he was assisted by Jayanta Rajkonwar, Ramen Das, Tridib Gogoi, Jiban Phukan, Binanda Hazarika, Tapan Saikia.

The results: Kuldeep Dutta (Jorhat got Mr Assam Classic title), 2nd Nabajit Das (Assam Police), 3rd Dilip Deuri (Barpeta), 4th Debajit Mohan (Sivsagar), 5th Dipankar Saikia (Dibrugarh), 6th Shymal Debnath (Kamrup), 7th Parikshit Hazarika (Sivsagar), 8th Krishna Pradhan (Dibrugarh), 9th Santanu Phukan (Jorhat) and 10th Jyoti Das (Kamrup).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Mr Assam Classic contest

GUWAHATI, Oct 5 - The Mr Assam Classic All Assam Open Bodybuilding Championship was held at Dibrugarh yesterday under the banner of Assam Body Builders & Fitness Association. The championship was organised by the Dibrugarh District Physical Culture Association.

Altogether 45 selected body builders participated in the event where Kuldeep Dutta of Jorhat bagged the crown.

The championship was conducted by international referee Bhabajyoti Goswami and he was assisted by Jayanta Rajkonwar, Ramen Das, Tridib Gogoi, Jiban Phukan, Binanda Hazarika, Tapan Saikia.

The results: Kuldeep Dutta (Jorhat got Mr Assam Classic title), 2nd Nabajit Das (Assam Police), 3rd Dilip Deuri (Barpeta), 4th Debajit Mohan (Sivsagar), 5th Dipankar Saikia (Dibrugarh), 6th Shymal Debnath (Kamrup), 7th Parikshit Hazarika (Sivsagar), 8th Krishna Pradhan (Dibrugarh), 9th Santanu Phukan (Jorhat) and 10th Jyoti Das (Kamrup).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts