Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Major Ranking TT meet in full swing

By Correspondent
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

DULIAJAN, April 27 � Kaushik Phukan, Pankaj Pritom Chutia, Bhaskar Jyoti Sarma and Salim Zaved made it to the quarterfinals of the 2nd Major Ranking Table Tennis Championship being played at Nehru Maidan here.

Meanwhile, quarterfinal and semifinal line-ups have been drawn in different categories.

Today�s results: (Mens pre-quarterfinals) Kaushik Phukan bt Manjeel Gondhia 4-0, Pankaj Pritom Chutia bt Ashish Baruah 4-0, Bhaskar Jyoti Sarma bt Hrishikesh Jordan Gogoi 4-0, Salim Zaved bt Elsayeed Hussain 4-1.

(Quarterfinal line-up for youth boys) Elsayeed Hussain vs Subhajit Bhattacharjee, Shankab Boruah vs Salim Zaved, Bastab Baruah vs Shekhar S Borah, Bhaskar Sarma vs Chinku Rajkhowa.

(Cadet girls semifinal line-up) Pallavi Thakuri vs Moitree Konwar, Atreyee Goswami vs Prayashee Rajguru.

(Semifinal line-up for cadet boys) Samudra Gogoi vs Otrive Ranjan Das, Mousin Ahmed vs Augustriya Barua.

(Youth girls quarterfinal line-up) Mallika Gogoi vs Sanjana Raaj, Jaspreet Kaur vs Himakhi Gogoi, Jitakhee Mazumder vs Angkita Borpatragohain, Mouchaki Deka vs Kritika Upadhaya.

(Quarterfinal line-up for sub-junior boys) Bastab Barua vs Sunit Gogoi, Suvankar Srutikar vs Probal Saikia, Shivashish Borah vs Aleeko Hazarika, Abhilash Bora v Shankab Boruah.

(Quarterfinal line-up for sub-junior girls) Akanskshya Bhuyan vs Abhishikta Mahanta, Prayashi Barua vs Adrija Sarma, Jitakhee Mazumder vs Mouchaki Deka, Biswarupa Bania vs Ajupi Phukan.

(Quarterfinal line-up for junior girls) Himakhi Gogoi vs Angkita Borpatragohain, Jitakhee Mazumder vs Ajupi Phukan, Mallika Gogoi vs Akankshya Bhuyan, Biswarupa Bania vs Kritika Upadhaya.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Major Ranking TT meet in full swing

DULIAJAN, April 27 � Kaushik Phukan, Pankaj Pritom Chutia, Bhaskar Jyoti Sarma and Salim Zaved made it to the quarterfinals of the 2nd Major Ranking Table Tennis Championship being played at Nehru Maidan here.

Meanwhile, quarterfinal and semifinal line-ups have been drawn in different categories.

Today�s results: (Mens pre-quarterfinals) Kaushik Phukan bt Manjeel Gondhia 4-0, Pankaj Pritom Chutia bt Ashish Baruah 4-0, Bhaskar Jyoti Sarma bt Hrishikesh Jordan Gogoi 4-0, Salim Zaved bt Elsayeed Hussain 4-1.

(Quarterfinal line-up for youth boys) Elsayeed Hussain vs Subhajit Bhattacharjee, Shankab Boruah vs Salim Zaved, Bastab Baruah vs Shekhar S Borah, Bhaskar Sarma vs Chinku Rajkhowa.

(Cadet girls semifinal line-up) Pallavi Thakuri vs Moitree Konwar, Atreyee Goswami vs Prayashee Rajguru.

(Semifinal line-up for cadet boys) Samudra Gogoi vs Otrive Ranjan Das, Mousin Ahmed vs Augustriya Barua.

(Youth girls quarterfinal line-up) Mallika Gogoi vs Sanjana Raaj, Jaspreet Kaur vs Himakhi Gogoi, Jitakhee Mazumder vs Angkita Borpatragohain, Mouchaki Deka vs Kritika Upadhaya.

(Quarterfinal line-up for sub-junior boys) Bastab Barua vs Sunit Gogoi, Suvankar Srutikar vs Probal Saikia, Shivashish Borah vs Aleeko Hazarika, Abhilash Bora v Shankab Boruah.

(Quarterfinal line-up for sub-junior girls) Akanskshya Bhuyan vs Abhishikta Mahanta, Prayashi Barua vs Adrija Sarma, Jitakhee Mazumder vs Mouchaki Deka, Biswarupa Bania vs Ajupi Phukan.

(Quarterfinal line-up for junior girls) Himakhi Gogoi vs Angkita Borpatragohain, Jitakhee Mazumder vs Ajupi Phukan, Mallika Gogoi vs Akankshya Bhuyan, Biswarupa Bania vs Kritika Upadhaya.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts