Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Jyotirupa one-act play contest from Jan 27

By Staff Reporter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Jan 16 - The 38th North East One-Act Play Competition organised by Jyotirupa socio-cultural organisation will be held at the Rabindra Bhawan here from January 27 to 31 from 4 pm.

The prize-distribution ceremony and a cultural function will be held on January 31 from 6 pm.

The schedule of the plays is as follows:

January 27 � Joonjor Lakhuti-Ronor Lakhuti by Wings, Morigaon; Jivanar Jolsobi by Seuji Cultural Organisation, Guwahati; Koonhok by Cyclorama the Theatre Lab; Sangabhiti-Mudrapriti-Mudraniti by Dinabandhu Natyagosthi, Nalbari; Dot Dot Dot by Nataraj Natyagosthi, Mirza; and Abelir Gaan by Bishnu-Jyoti Krishti Bikash Sangha, Dhirenpara, Guwahati.

January 28 � Sesh Parinatir Asphalon by Ankur Natyadal, Sootea; Adrishya Jaal by Bahniman Natyagosthi, Nazira; Midas by Krishti Pathar, Guwahati; Arajnoitik by Gandharva, Maligaon; Dujon Comedianor Tragedy by Rongaloy, Puranigudam; Pratyahban by Dhamdhama Anchalik Kalyan Parishad and Maadhyakarshan by Natyasikha, Nagaon.

January 29 � Dampatya Kolohe Scheb by Navajagaran, Guwahati; Kaalsandhikshan by Krishti Sanskritik Aru Samajik Gosthi, Barkuchi; Hriday Bonam Mogoju by Pahi Creation, Nalbari; Sandhya Torake Xudhiba by Shabdam, Biswanath Chariali; Gooph by Eagle, Tihu; Byadhi by Brindaban Gosthi, Duni, Mangaldai; and Eta Saapor Sandhanot by Jyoti Shilpa Natyagosthi, Nagaon.

January 30 � Merudanda by Rongchora, Barpeta; Rati Puwabor Hol by Shilpakanon, Nagaon; Etup Etupkoi by Naatghar, Nityananda; and Deogharor Swapna by Naatsala, Nirmal Haloi Mahabidyalay, Patacharkuchi.

Next Story
Similar Posts
Jyotirupa one-act play contest from Jan 27

GUWAHATI, Jan 16 - The 38th North East One-Act Play Competition organised by Jyotirupa socio-cultural organisation will be held at the Rabindra Bhawan here from January 27 to 31 from 4 pm.

The prize-distribution ceremony and a cultural function will be held on January 31 from 6 pm.

The schedule of the plays is as follows:

January 27 � Joonjor Lakhuti-Ronor Lakhuti by Wings, Morigaon; Jivanar Jolsobi by Seuji Cultural Organisation, Guwahati; Koonhok by Cyclorama the Theatre Lab; Sangabhiti-Mudrapriti-Mudraniti by Dinabandhu Natyagosthi, Nalbari; Dot Dot Dot by Nataraj Natyagosthi, Mirza; and Abelir Gaan by Bishnu-Jyoti Krishti Bikash Sangha, Dhirenpara, Guwahati.

January 28 � Sesh Parinatir Asphalon by Ankur Natyadal, Sootea; Adrishya Jaal by Bahniman Natyagosthi, Nazira; Midas by Krishti Pathar, Guwahati; Arajnoitik by Gandharva, Maligaon; Dujon Comedianor Tragedy by Rongaloy, Puranigudam; Pratyahban by Dhamdhama Anchalik Kalyan Parishad and Maadhyakarshan by Natyasikha, Nagaon.

January 29 � Dampatya Kolohe Scheb by Navajagaran, Guwahati; Kaalsandhikshan by Krishti Sanskritik Aru Samajik Gosthi, Barkuchi; Hriday Bonam Mogoju by Pahi Creation, Nalbari; Sandhya Torake Xudhiba by Shabdam, Biswanath Chariali; Gooph by Eagle, Tihu; Byadhi by Brindaban Gosthi, Duni, Mangaldai; and Eta Saapor Sandhanot by Jyoti Shilpa Natyagosthi, Nagaon.

January 30 � Merudanda by Rongchora, Barpeta; Rati Puwabor Hol by Shilpakanon, Nagaon; Etup Etupkoi by Naatghar, Nityananda; and Deogharor Swapna by Naatsala, Nirmal Haloi Mahabidyalay, Patacharkuchi.