Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

CBSE TT ends at Don Bosco

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Oct 24 - The CBSE Cluster I Table Tennis Championships - 2016 concluded last evening with the prize distribution ceremony at the Mama Margaret auditorium of Don Bosco School, Panbazar, here.

The prizes were given away by guest of honour Tridib Duvarah, general secretary, ATTA, school principal Fr Sebastian Mathew, CBSE observer BiswajitBuragohain, chief referee GobindaUpadhaya, school vice principal Fr Pradeep Ekka, school�s TT coach Bhaskar Sarma and school's former TT player Sanjana Raaj.

Gold medal winners: (U-14 Girls Team) Sree Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Golaghat, (U-14 Boys Team) Delhi Public School, Duliajan, (U-17 Girls Team) Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Silpukhuri, (U-19 Boys Team) South Point School, (U-19 Girls Team) Srimanta Shankar Academy, (U-17 Boys Team) Delhi Public School, Duliajan, (U-14 boys individual) Zuber Arshed Baruah, Army Public School, Narengi, (U-14 Girls individuals) Zuber Arshed Baruah, Army Public School, Narengi, (U-17girls individuals) Vivek Rabha, Mvm, Silphukhuri, (U-19 girls individual) Adrija Sarma, SSA, Ghy, (U-19 boys individual) Zeedan Kr Gogoi, South Point School, Ghy.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
CBSE TT ends at Don Bosco

GUWAHATI, Oct 24 - The CBSE Cluster I Table Tennis Championships - 2016 concluded last evening with the prize distribution ceremony at the Mama Margaret auditorium of Don Bosco School, Panbazar, here.

The prizes were given away by guest of honour Tridib Duvarah, general secretary, ATTA, school principal Fr Sebastian Mathew, CBSE observer BiswajitBuragohain, chief referee GobindaUpadhaya, school vice principal Fr Pradeep Ekka, school�s TT coach Bhaskar Sarma and school's former TT player Sanjana Raaj.

Gold medal winners: (U-14 Girls Team) Sree Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Golaghat, (U-14 Boys Team) Delhi Public School, Duliajan, (U-17 Girls Team) Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Silpukhuri, (U-19 Boys Team) South Point School, (U-19 Girls Team) Srimanta Shankar Academy, (U-17 Boys Team) Delhi Public School, Duliajan, (U-14 boys individual) Zuber Arshed Baruah, Army Public School, Narengi, (U-14 Girls individuals) Zuber Arshed Baruah, Army Public School, Narengi, (U-17girls individuals) Vivek Rabha, Mvm, Silphukhuri, (U-19 girls individual) Adrija Sarma, SSA, Ghy, (U-19 boys individual) Zeedan Kr Gogoi, South Point School, Ghy.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts