Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Ayandeep upsets Abhiraj on opening day

By Sports reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Nov 8 � Unseeded local boy Ayandeep Barua caused a major upset on the opening day of the second leg of the 5th India Club AITA Championship Series (U-14).

At the India Club here today, Ayandeep sent 10th seed Abhiraj Sen of West Bengal crashing with a 8-3 scoreline.

The India Club organised tournament is sponsored by Ti Automotive Pvt. Ltd, Dainik Janambhumi Group, Loyan�s Bakery, Dalmia Bharat Cement.

Today�s results: (Boys U-14, singles) Aditya Bhagawati (Asm) bt Sidhant Deka (Asm) 8-5, Anubhav Kashyap (Asm) bt Aryan Sahu (Asm) 8-1, Abhijay Hazarika (Asm ) bt Hrtkpb Bora (Asm) 8-3, Spondan Goswami (Asm) bt Ashank Deo (Asm) 8-3, Ayon Barooah (Asm) bt Aditya Choudhuri (Asm) 8-2, Janujyoti Nath (Asm) bt Promit Bordoloi (Asm) 8-3, Sankalph Hazarika (Asm) bt Ayush Sarma (Asm) 8-3, Kaushik Aditya Das (Asm) bt Amrit Bora (Asm) 8-1, Ayandeep Baruah (Asm) bt Abhiraj Sen (West Bengal) 8-3, Antariksh Saikia (Asm) bt Aditya Varun Kalita (Asm) 8-1, Siddharth Langthasa (Asm ) bt Arunesh Bora (Asm) 8-0.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Ayandeep upsets Abhiraj on opening day

GUWAHATI, Nov 8 � Unseeded local boy Ayandeep Barua caused a major upset on the opening day of the second leg of the 5th India Club AITA Championship Series (U-14).

At the India Club here today, Ayandeep sent 10th seed Abhiraj Sen of West Bengal crashing with a 8-3 scoreline.

The India Club organised tournament is sponsored by Ti Automotive Pvt. Ltd, Dainik Janambhumi Group, Loyan�s Bakery, Dalmia Bharat Cement.

Today�s results: (Boys U-14, singles) Aditya Bhagawati (Asm) bt Sidhant Deka (Asm) 8-5, Anubhav Kashyap (Asm) bt Aryan Sahu (Asm) 8-1, Abhijay Hazarika (Asm ) bt Hrtkpb Bora (Asm) 8-3, Spondan Goswami (Asm) bt Ashank Deo (Asm) 8-3, Ayon Barooah (Asm) bt Aditya Choudhuri (Asm) 8-2, Janujyoti Nath (Asm) bt Promit Bordoloi (Asm) 8-3, Sankalph Hazarika (Asm) bt Ayush Sarma (Asm) 8-3, Kaushik Aditya Das (Asm) bt Amrit Bora (Asm) 8-1, Ayandeep Baruah (Asm) bt Abhiraj Sen (West Bengal) 8-3, Antariksh Saikia (Asm) bt Aditya Varun Kalita (Asm) 8-1, Siddharth Langthasa (Asm ) bt Arunesh Bora (Asm) 8-0.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts