Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Assam swimmers shine

By The Assam Tribune
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, June 25 - Assam swimmers put up a fine show at the National Sub Junior and Junior Aquatic Championship which got under way at Pune yesterday.

On the opening day, Assam won one gold, three silver and two bronze medals. Today they added two gold, two silvers and three bronze medals.

Results: Gold in 4x100m F/S relay gr II (Bikram Changmai, Gyan Sandhan Kashyap, Bhargav Phukan, Rajdeep Gogoi), silver in 4x50m F/S relay gr III (Sanjeevan Kr Das, Basit Ahmed, Debashis Dutta, Rehan Mirza), silver in 50m butterfly gr IV (Partha Dutta), bronze in 50m butterfly gr girls (Arista Saikia), bronze in 50m butterfly gr I girls (Anubhuti Baruah), silver in 50m breaststroke gr II (Bikram Changmai), silver in 4x50m medley relay gr VI boys (Mousom Gogoi, Angshuman Kashyap, Partha Dutta, Sanskar Bhuyan), gold in 4x50m medley relay gr VI girls (Krishnali Doley, Pahi Baruah, Arista Saikia, Arhee Buragohain), bronze in 200m IM boys (Sankar Bhuyan), silver in 200m IM gr IV girls (Arista Saikia), bronze in 200m F/S gr III (Jahnabi Kashyap), bronze in 200m F/S gr II girls (Astha Choudhury), gold in 4x200m F/S relay gr II boys (Bikram Changmai, Anbhab Parashar, Rajdeep Gogoi, Gyan Sandhan Kashyap).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Assam swimmers shine

GUWAHATI, June 25 - Assam swimmers put up a fine show at the National Sub Junior and Junior Aquatic Championship which got under way at Pune yesterday.

On the opening day, Assam won one gold, three silver and two bronze medals. Today they added two gold, two silvers and three bronze medals.

Results: Gold in 4x100m F/S relay gr II (Bikram Changmai, Gyan Sandhan Kashyap, Bhargav Phukan, Rajdeep Gogoi), silver in 4x50m F/S relay gr III (Sanjeevan Kr Das, Basit Ahmed, Debashis Dutta, Rehan Mirza), silver in 50m butterfly gr IV (Partha Dutta), bronze in 50m butterfly gr girls (Arista Saikia), bronze in 50m butterfly gr I girls (Anubhuti Baruah), silver in 50m breaststroke gr II (Bikram Changmai), silver in 4x50m medley relay gr VI boys (Mousom Gogoi, Angshuman Kashyap, Partha Dutta, Sanskar Bhuyan), gold in 4x50m medley relay gr VI girls (Krishnali Doley, Pahi Baruah, Arista Saikia, Arhee Buragohain), bronze in 200m IM boys (Sankar Bhuyan), silver in 200m IM gr IV girls (Arista Saikia), bronze in 200m F/S gr III (Jahnabi Kashyap), bronze in 200m F/S gr II girls (Astha Choudhury), gold in 4x200m F/S relay gr II boys (Bikram Changmai, Anbhab Parashar, Rajdeep Gogoi, Gyan Sandhan Kashyap).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts