Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Assam sub junior team named

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

JAGIROAD, Aug 14 - The Assam Football Association (AFA) named the State team for the Sub-junior National Football Championship, North East Zone, which will be held at Kolasib, Mizoram from August 20 to 25.

Team: (Goalkeepers) Dipankar Brahma (Gossaigaon) and Md Abdulla (Karimganj); (Defender) Pallab Bordoloi (Morigaon), Rahul Jugi, Gauri Sankar Sonowal and Madhurjya Gogoi (Dibrugarh), Kaustavmoni Saikia (Nagaon), Abhijit Mali (Silchar), Kanak Brahma (Kokrajhar); (Midfielder) Ananda Tanti (Jorhat), Gobindamoni Bordoloi (Morigaon), Dipjyoti Handique and Pintu Handique (Sivasagar), Sreemanta Gogoi (Nazira), (Forward) Sansuma Musahary (Chirang), Dhanjit Ramsiary (Morigaon), Richal Handique (Moran), Anjel Minj (Dibrugarh), Abinash Gogoi (Nazira), Riyan Kaki (Guwahati); (Stand-byes) Bishal Singh, Jyotiraj Borgohain, Mayukh Gogoi and Ankur Duara. Manager: Raj Kumar Shing; Coach: Keshab Bora. � Jagiroad Correspondent

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Assam sub junior team named

JAGIROAD, Aug 14 - The Assam Football Association (AFA) named the State team for the Sub-junior National Football Championship, North East Zone, which will be held at Kolasib, Mizoram from August 20 to 25.

Team: (Goalkeepers) Dipankar Brahma (Gossaigaon) and Md Abdulla (Karimganj); (Defender) Pallab Bordoloi (Morigaon), Rahul Jugi, Gauri Sankar Sonowal and Madhurjya Gogoi (Dibrugarh), Kaustavmoni Saikia (Nagaon), Abhijit Mali (Silchar), Kanak Brahma (Kokrajhar); (Midfielder) Ananda Tanti (Jorhat), Gobindamoni Bordoloi (Morigaon), Dipjyoti Handique and Pintu Handique (Sivasagar), Sreemanta Gogoi (Nazira), (Forward) Sansuma Musahary (Chirang), Dhanjit Ramsiary (Morigaon), Richal Handique (Moran), Anjel Minj (Dibrugarh), Abinash Gogoi (Nazira), Riyan Kaki (Guwahati); (Stand-byes) Bishal Singh, Jyotiraj Borgohain, Mayukh Gogoi and Ankur Duara. Manager: Raj Kumar Shing; Coach: Keshab Bora. � Jagiroad Correspondent

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts