Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Arith, Ronit win in U-12 1st rd

By Sports reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, July 19 � Archis Borthakur of Assam went down to Vishu Prasad of Delhi 6-4, 6-1 in the boys U-16 second round but there was good news for Assam in the boys U-12 first round as Arith Bhuyan beat Harshit Yadav of Delhi 4-2, 4-2 and Ronit Bora overcame Pelesetso Khate of Nagaland 4-1, 4-2 in the OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Championship at Chachal here today.

Results of day 2: (boys U� 16, second round) Fatehdeep Singh bt Iciraibe Salie 6-7(5),6-2, 6-1, Vishu Prasad bt Archis Borthakur 6-4, 6-1, Rahul Manuah bt Eklavya Singh 6-2, 6-2, SD Pranjal Dev bt Bijay Kr Mohanty 7-5, 6-1, Ayush Mintri bt Ishan Sagal W/O, Vignesh Prabhu bt Saidul Islam 6-0,6-0. (Boys U-12 first round) Arith Bhuyan bt Harshit Yadav 4-2, 4-2, Ronit Bora bt Pelesetso Khate 4-1, 4-2. (Girls U-12) Rutvi Shah bt Amitha Siva 2-4, 4-1,4-1, Lalita Devarkonda bt Ishika Gupta 4-0, 4-0, Shriya Kalia bt P Sivanuja 4-2, 1-4, 4-1, Zeel Gandhi bt Natasha Baruah 4-0, 4-0, Akansha Bhan bt Shreya Dutta 4-0,4-0, GS Vasavi bt Shrestha Baruah 4-0, 4-0, Aarja Chakrabarty bt Bhumika Gupta 4-0, 4-0, Sama Sathwika bt Jubhee Saikia 4-0, 4-0.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Arith, Ronit win in U-12 1st rd

GUWAHATI, July 19 � Archis Borthakur of Assam went down to Vishu Prasad of Delhi 6-4, 6-1 in the boys U-16 second round but there was good news for Assam in the boys U-12 first round as Arith Bhuyan beat Harshit Yadav of Delhi 4-2, 4-2 and Ronit Bora overcame Pelesetso Khate of Nagaland 4-1, 4-2 in the OIL-AITA Super Series Tennis Championship at Chachal here today.

Results of day 2: (boys U� 16, second round) Fatehdeep Singh bt Iciraibe Salie 6-7(5),6-2, 6-1, Vishu Prasad bt Archis Borthakur 6-4, 6-1, Rahul Manuah bt Eklavya Singh 6-2, 6-2, SD Pranjal Dev bt Bijay Kr Mohanty 7-5, 6-1, Ayush Mintri bt Ishan Sagal W/O, Vignesh Prabhu bt Saidul Islam 6-0,6-0. (Boys U-12 first round) Arith Bhuyan bt Harshit Yadav 4-2, 4-2, Ronit Bora bt Pelesetso Khate 4-1, 4-2. (Girls U-12) Rutvi Shah bt Amitha Siva 2-4, 4-1,4-1, Lalita Devarkonda bt Ishika Gupta 4-0, 4-0, Shriya Kalia bt P Sivanuja 4-2, 1-4, 4-1, Zeel Gandhi bt Natasha Baruah 4-0, 4-0, Akansha Bhan bt Shreya Dutta 4-0,4-0, GS Vasavi bt Shrestha Baruah 4-0, 4-0, Aarja Chakrabarty bt Bhumika Gupta 4-0, 4-0, Sama Sathwika bt Jubhee Saikia 4-0, 4-0.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts