Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Anchit, Nayanika to fight for double crown

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, Dec 18 - Anchit Gogoi of India Club and Nayanika Deka of NETF will fight for the double crown tomorrow in the ongoing 30th All Assam Junior Ranking Tennis Championship at North East Tennis Foundation courts, Dispur.

Anchit Gogoi reached the finals in the boys U-18 age group and men singles while Nayanika Deka will play the finals in the girls U-14 and 18 years age groups. The finals will start at 8.30 am and the prize distribution ceremony will be held at 3.30 pm.

� Today�s results: (Boys U-14 S/F) Antariksh Tamuly bt Pritam Baruah 7-5, 6-3, Ved Aditya Kalita bt Adriraj K Bhuyan 6-1, 6-2. (Girls U-14 S/F) Nayanika Deka bt Namrata Das 6-1, 7-5, Katyayani Basishth bt Ananya Borthakur 6-0, 4-6, 7-5. (Boys U-18 S/F) Anchit Gogoi bt Antariksh Tamuly 6-2, 6-4, Kritanta Sharma bt Tushar Paul 6-1, 1-0 (conceeded). (Girls U-18 S/F) Kristi Boro bt Namrata Das 6-0, 7-5, Nayanika Deka bt Justina Borgohain 6-3, 6-1�(upset). (Men S/F) Sheikh Ifthikar M bt Kritanta Sharma 6-1, 7-5, Anchit Gogoi bt Satyam Goswami 6-2, 4-6, 6-2.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
Anchit, Nayanika to fight for double crown

GUWAHATI, Dec 18 - Anchit Gogoi of India Club and Nayanika Deka of NETF will fight for the double crown tomorrow in the ongoing 30th All Assam Junior Ranking Tennis Championship at North East Tennis Foundation courts, Dispur.

Anchit Gogoi reached the finals in the boys U-18 age group and men singles while Nayanika Deka will play the finals in the girls U-14 and 18 years age groups. The finals will start at 8.30 am and the prize distribution ceremony will be held at 3.30 pm.

� Today�s results: (Boys U-14 S/F) Antariksh Tamuly bt Pritam Baruah 7-5, 6-3, Ved Aditya Kalita bt Adriraj K Bhuyan 6-1, 6-2. (Girls U-14 S/F) Nayanika Deka bt Namrata Das 6-1, 7-5, Katyayani Basishth bt Ananya Borthakur 6-0, 4-6, 7-5. (Boys U-18 S/F) Anchit Gogoi bt Antariksh Tamuly 6-2, 6-4, Kritanta Sharma bt Tushar Paul 6-1, 1-0 (conceeded). (Girls U-18 S/F) Kristi Boro bt Namrata Das 6-0, 7-5, Nayanika Deka bt Justina Borgohain 6-3, 6-1�(upset). (Men S/F) Sheikh Ifthikar M bt Kritanta Sharma 6-1, 7-5, Anchit Gogoi bt Satyam Goswami 6-2, 4-6, 6-2.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts