Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

All Assam jr ranking tennis begins

By The Assam Tribune
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, Dec 13 - The 25th All Assam Junior Ranking Tennis Championship organised by the North East Tennis Foundation (NETF) got underway at the NETF courts at Dispur here today.

The tournament was formally inaugurated by the treasurer of All India Tennis Association and president of All Assam Tennis Association Raktim Saikia.

In a well attended function, chairman of NETF Ranjit Chaliha and secretary Ankush Dutta were felicitated for their contribution towards the NETF in the last twenty five years. Former Assam tennis champion Prasanta Das and AATA vice president AK Endow were also felicitated during the occasion , stated a press release.

Results � Boys� U-14 years (2nd Round): Ashank Deo bt Swagat Kalita (6-2), Arunanan Choudhary bt Sahil Lahkar (6-1), Aditya Kr Gupta bt Rajnish Sarma (6-2), Andy Thaosen bt Jigyashman Hazarika (6-2), Debojal Parasar bt Saurav S Deb (6-0), Anchit Gogoi bt Tonmoy Das (6-2), Karan B Das bt Arunav Deka (6-1), Jishnu Baruah bt Siddhart Langthasa (6-2).

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
All Assam jr ranking tennis begins

GUWAHATI, Dec 13 - The 25th All Assam Junior Ranking Tennis Championship organised by the North East Tennis Foundation (NETF) got underway at the NETF courts at Dispur here today.

The tournament was formally inaugurated by the treasurer of All India Tennis Association and president of All Assam Tennis Association Raktim Saikia.

In a well attended function, chairman of NETF Ranjit Chaliha and secretary Ankush Dutta were felicitated for their contribution towards the NETF in the last twenty five years. Former Assam tennis champion Prasanta Das and AATA vice president AK Endow were also felicitated during the occasion , stated a press release.

Results � Boys� U-14 years (2nd Round): Ashank Deo bt Swagat Kalita (6-2), Arunanan Choudhary bt Sahil Lahkar (6-1), Aditya Kr Gupta bt Rajnish Sarma (6-2), Andy Thaosen bt Jigyashman Hazarika (6-2), Debojal Parasar bt Saurav S Deb (6-0), Anchit Gogoi bt Tonmoy Das (6-2), Karan B Das bt Arunav Deka (6-1), Jishnu Baruah bt Siddhart Langthasa (6-2).

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts