Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

AITA tourney

By Sports reporter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • koo

GUWAHATI, Dec 7 � The AITA Talent Series for Boys U-14 started today at the Nagaland Tennis Association Complex at Kuda Village in Dimapur. A total of 35 boys are participating in this national ranking tournament.

Results: (Boys) Palash Acharya (ASM) bt Mhasen Humtsoe (NLD) 8-3, Megotsolie Khate (NLD) bt Benrio Humtsoe (NLD) 8-2, Luching Lukram (MN) bt Arnav Pratim Das (ASM) 8-5, H Debashish Singh (MN) bt Rishav Brahma (ASM) 8-0, Satyam Goswami (ASM) bt Manav Gupta (ASM) 8-0, Sundaram Goswami (ASM) bt Antariksh Saikia (ASM) 8-1, Arith Bhuyan (ASM) bt Veishalou Pao (NLD) 8-4, Shivam Goswami (ASM) bt Thiyam R Singh (MN) 8-2, Satyam Bora (ASM) bt Mesanhu Kaurinta (NLD) 8-1, Jishnu Baruah (ASM) bt Avishrant Bhattacharya (ASM) 8-3, Anurag Borah (ASM) bt Siddarth Langthasa (ASM) 8-4, Antaraag Gohain (ASM) bt Laharjeet Das (ASM) 8-1, Debashish Medhi (ASM) bt Sahil Hussain Choudhury (ASM) 8-1, Pratyush Poddar (ASM) bt Rajdeep Singh (ASM) 8-3, Anshuman Phukan (ASM) bt Ajoy Kanoi Agarwal (ASM) 8-3, Jugal Baruah (ASM) bt Gaurav Borah (ASM) 8-0, Prateek Joy Phukan (ASM) bt Palash Acharya (ASM) 8-2, Megotsolie Khate (NLD) df Menouvi Kire (NLD) 8-3, Luching Lukram (MN) bt Tanay Bagree (ASM) 8-2. (Girls QFs) Naziya Ahmed (ASM) bt Adrita Saikia (ASM) 6-2, 6-1 in the quarter finals, Thejanino Khate (NLD) bt Vaishali Borah (ASM) 4-6, 6-0, 6-2.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
AITA tourney

GUWAHATI, Dec 7 � The AITA Talent Series for Boys U-14 started today at the Nagaland Tennis Association Complex at Kuda Village in Dimapur. A total of 35 boys are participating in this national ranking tournament.

Results: (Boys) Palash Acharya (ASM) bt Mhasen Humtsoe (NLD) 8-3, Megotsolie Khate (NLD) bt Benrio Humtsoe (NLD) 8-2, Luching Lukram (MN) bt Arnav Pratim Das (ASM) 8-5, H Debashish Singh (MN) bt Rishav Brahma (ASM) 8-0, Satyam Goswami (ASM) bt Manav Gupta (ASM) 8-0, Sundaram Goswami (ASM) bt Antariksh Saikia (ASM) 8-1, Arith Bhuyan (ASM) bt Veishalou Pao (NLD) 8-4, Shivam Goswami (ASM) bt Thiyam R Singh (MN) 8-2, Satyam Bora (ASM) bt Mesanhu Kaurinta (NLD) 8-1, Jishnu Baruah (ASM) bt Avishrant Bhattacharya (ASM) 8-3, Anurag Borah (ASM) bt Siddarth Langthasa (ASM) 8-4, Antaraag Gohain (ASM) bt Laharjeet Das (ASM) 8-1, Debashish Medhi (ASM) bt Sahil Hussain Choudhury (ASM) 8-1, Pratyush Poddar (ASM) bt Rajdeep Singh (ASM) 8-3, Anshuman Phukan (ASM) bt Ajoy Kanoi Agarwal (ASM) 8-3, Jugal Baruah (ASM) bt Gaurav Borah (ASM) 8-0, Prateek Joy Phukan (ASM) bt Palash Acharya (ASM) 8-2, Megotsolie Khate (NLD) df Menouvi Kire (NLD) 8-3, Luching Lukram (MN) bt Tanay Bagree (ASM) 8-2. (Girls QFs) Naziya Ahmed (ASM) bt Adrita Saikia (ASM) 6-2, 6-1 in the quarter finals, Thejanino Khate (NLD) bt Vaishali Borah (ASM) 4-6, 6-0, 6-2.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts