Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

AITA Series Tennis

By Tournament
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
  • Telegram
  • Linkedin
  • Print

GUWAHATI, June 5 � In a major upset, unseeded Sanhita Vasava of Assam beat 7th seed statemate Anesha Sharma 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 in the girls U-14 pre-quarterfinals of the AITA Championship Series Tennis Tournament at the Chachal complex here today. The matches were delayed by 3 hours today due to rains.

Other results: (Boys U-14 pre-qtrs) Sidharth Basnet bt Uddish Borpujari 6-1,6-1, Sidharth Choudhury bt Debashish Medhi 6-1,6-1, Aman Deo bt Sadhinoor Jyoti 6-3,6-2, Vikram Dhananjay bt Ronit Bora 6-1,6-3, Parikshit Somani bt Jeet Dasgupta 6-0,6-0, LR Balaji bt Chengish Razdan Ahmed 6-3,6-4, Mingki Talom bt Udipta Hazarika 6-1,6-1, Ankeet Kashyap bt Partha P Bora 6-2,6-3. (Girls U-14 pre-qtrs) Priyana Kalita bt Janashree Saikia 6-1, 6-0, Ramya N bt Debangana Borkotoki 6-0, 6-0, Rudraxee Bharali bt Sreya Dutta 6-2, 6-3, Saranya Khanna bt Jahnavi Shivani 6-1, 6-1, Nairuti Vyas bt Bhumika Gupta 6-2, 6-3. (Girls U-14 qtrs) Shubhi Dwivedi bt Shrestha Baruah 6-1, 6-0. (Boys U-18 pre-qtrs) Abhinanshu Borthakur bt LR Balaji 6-0, 6-2, Arunanshu Borthakur bt Jugal Baruah 6-0, 6-0.

More in Entertainment
Next Story
Similar Posts
AITA Series Tennis

GUWAHATI, June 5 � In a major upset, unseeded Sanhita Vasava of Assam beat 7th seed statemate Anesha Sharma 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 in the girls U-14 pre-quarterfinals of the AITA Championship Series Tennis Tournament at the Chachal complex here today. The matches were delayed by 3 hours today due to rains.

Other results: (Boys U-14 pre-qtrs) Sidharth Basnet bt Uddish Borpujari 6-1,6-1, Sidharth Choudhury bt Debashish Medhi 6-1,6-1, Aman Deo bt Sadhinoor Jyoti 6-3,6-2, Vikram Dhananjay bt Ronit Bora 6-1,6-3, Parikshit Somani bt Jeet Dasgupta 6-0,6-0, LR Balaji bt Chengish Razdan Ahmed 6-3,6-4, Mingki Talom bt Udipta Hazarika 6-1,6-1, Ankeet Kashyap bt Partha P Bora 6-2,6-3. (Girls U-14 pre-qtrs) Priyana Kalita bt Janashree Saikia 6-1, 6-0, Ramya N bt Debangana Borkotoki 6-0, 6-0, Rudraxee Bharali bt Sreya Dutta 6-2, 6-3, Saranya Khanna bt Jahnavi Shivani 6-1, 6-1, Nairuti Vyas bt Bhumika Gupta 6-2, 6-3. (Girls U-14 qtrs) Shubhi Dwivedi bt Shrestha Baruah 6-1, 6-0. (Boys U-18 pre-qtrs) Abhinanshu Borthakur bt LR Balaji 6-0, 6-2, Arunanshu Borthakur bt Jugal Baruah 6-0, 6-0.

More in Entertainment
Similar Posts